Privacy Policy

Privacy policy of personal data

1 Cookies Policy
During your first visit to our website we have to install cookies on your computer. These cookies may be installed by us or by the service providers that operate on our behalf and the information collected is only used for our benefit. Cookies allow us:

  • Optimize your navigation and the operation of our services
  • To carry out studies and statistics about the fragmentation of our site
  • To process your requests via the contact form

You can set your device to notify you each time a cookie is sent to you. You can also choose to disable all cookies. You can do this in your browser settings.

If you disable cookies, you will not have access to many features that make your experience as a customer easier and some of our services will not work properly.
In accordance with current legislation, cookies can not be kept for more than 13 months.
Accepting the information banner or continuing your navigation implies acceptance of our cookie policy.
However, you can always disable cookies as described below.
Disabling / enabling cookies through your browser
There are a number of ways in which you can manage cookies and other tracking technologies. You can accept or decline cookies by changing your browser settings, or have your browser ask for confirmation before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit.

Please note that if you choose to disable cookies completely, you may not be able to use all of our interactive features on our website.

If you use multiple computers in different locations, you will need to make sure that each browser is set to suit your preferences.

You can delete all cookies that have been installed in your browser’s cookie folder. Each browser provides different procedures for managing your settings.

Click on one of the links below to consult their instructions

For the Internet Explorer browser

For the Safari browser

For the Chrome browser

For the Firefox browser 

For the Opera browser

Note that the removal of cookies necessary for proper operation will result in degraded use of our sites.
You can learn more about cookies and their functions in general by visiting an information site on this topic.

2 Personal Data Policy:

2.1. The personal information provided by the users of the site of the company RECENT PAGES (https://recentpages.com) through requests for information on the products or services offered by the company, by forms or by Online questionnaires filled in by users are necessary / mandatory for the processing of these requests for information, forms or questionnaires.
They are intended for the company RECENT PAGES SERVICES for the needs of management and processing of user requests.
They will be communicated to third parties only to meet legal and regulatory obligations.
The Company RECENT PAGES can use the coordinates in order to send to the users its newsletters and or offers adapted to their needs. The user can refuse this communication simply by ticking the box provided for this purpose in the contact form or their receipt by clicking on the unsubscribe link on each newsletter. The data is collected as part of this treatment for the following purpose: the management of requests made via the contact form of the site, in order to answer your questions and to keep you informed of our news if you wish.

Your data is kept the time necessary for our exchanges and communications and the historization essential to our activity.

2.2. Since its creation the Company RECENT PAGES SERVICES applies in accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the legislation in force, as well in the respect of the rights of the users as for the security of their data.
In accordance with the legislation in force and more specifically Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and freedom of movement of these data (hereinafter the “GDPR”), applicable from 25 May 2018, the persons concerned have a right of access, rectification, deletion, instructions on their data and opposition for legitimate reason You can exercise by sending your request by mail with a copy of ID to the following address: Company RECENT PAGES SERVICES -51 Avenue Toulon – 13006 Marseille.

2.3 Data Protection
The data is stored in the Data Center of Ilad’s ONLINE subsidiary, located in France. Our infrastructure is managed by our administrators who master all security conditions ensuring full control of the data entrusted to us.
All RECENT PAGES SERVICES staff having access to the data is aware of the security of personal data and more generally to computer security.
The Company RECENT PAGES SERVICES also has a Computer Charter informing the personnel of the licit and illicit uses.